Gymkhana Students

Gymkhana Students

Student Sports Award 2018-19

Sr.  No Name of Student Class Game Level Place Date Award
1 Samadhan  Namdev Dhomse MA Athletics All India

Inter -University

Mumbai  University 8 Feb -18 Feb 2019 Gold medal
2 Atul Pandurang Karale F.Y.BA Volley Ball All India

Inter -University

Mumbai  University 8 Feb – 18 Feb 2019 Silver Medal.

 

3 Brijesh Santaram F.Y.BA Cross Country All India

Inter -University

Gulba University 29 Sep- 4 Oct 2018 Selection & Participation
4 Chanchal Suryakant Mali MA Rope Mallkhamb All India

Inter -University

Panjab University , Chandigarh 14 Nov – 19 Nov 2018 Selection & Participation
5 Himanshu Pradeep Patil F.Y.BA Waterpollo All India

Inter -University

Jain  University , Banglore 24 Oct-31 Oct 2018 Selection & Participation
6 Subham Aher F.Y.BA Mallakhamb All India

Inter -University

Panjab University , Chandigarh 14 Nov-19 Nov 2018 Selection & Participation
7 Chanchal Suryakant Mali MA Yoga All India

Inter -University

Madeass University 29 Jan-8 Feb 2019 Selection & Participation
8 Atul  Pandurang  Karale F.Y.BA Volley Ball All India

Inter -University

Tandiya  University, Rajastan 14 Dec-21 Dec 2018 Selection & Participation
9 Punam Rajendra Gosavi MA Yoga Zonal Nashik Selection & Participation
10 Nilesh Samadhan Gunjal S.Y.BA Walking Zonal Pune Selection & Participation
11 Mayur Nandlal Lashkare MA Volley Ball Zonal Sangamner Selection & Participation
12 Akash Ramdas Karpe T.Y,BA Volley Ball Zonal Sangamner Selection & Participation
13 Khushboo Javed Shaikh S.Y.B.Com Power lifting Zonal Shreerampur Sangmaner Selection & Participation
14 Priyanka Lotan Marsale S.Y.BA Power Lifting Zonal Shreerampur Sangmner Selection & Participation
15 Swaraj Madhukar Aware F.Y.BA Power Lifting Zonal Shreerampur , Sangmner Selection & Participation
16 Harshad Bandu Chumbhle S.Y.BA Swimming Zonal Nashik Selection & Participation
17 Inter College Volley Ball Winner Team In Nashik Selection & Participation
Sr.  No Name of Student Class Game Level Place Date Award
1 Akash Ramdas Karpe T.Y.BA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik 5-6-Oct-2018 Winner
2 Mayur Nandlal Lashkare MA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
3 Atul Pandurang Karale F.Y.BA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
4 Sagar Suresh Salunke T.Y.BA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
5 Ankit Anant Kolhe F.Y.BA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
6 Rishabh Rajendra Bhole T.Y.Bsc Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
7 Raj Anil Pawar S.Y.Bsc Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
8 Sandip Bhatu Bhamre T.Y.BA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
9 Vijay Bipin Pardeshi F.Y.BA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner
10 Ashwin Anil Mishra F.Y.BA Volley Ball Inter College Nashik Winner